Board » Elections

Elections

Board of Education

A list of board members for the 2020-2024 term is listed under MEET THE BOARD further down this page.

NOTICE OF ABANDONMENT OF POLL

Whereas a poll is not required pursuant to The Local Government Election Act, 2015 for the office of:

Board Member - South East Cornerstone School Division No. 209

     for Subdivision Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

I hereby give public notice that no voting for the said office will take place and that the following person are elected by acclamation:

                        Carol Flynn                 Subdivision 1

                        James Vermeersch      Subdivision 2

                        Jim Henderson            Subdivision 3

                        Tami Scott                  Subdivision 4

                        Audrey Trombley        Subdivision 5

                        Jennifer Wilkinson      Subdivision 6

Dated at Weyburn, SK this 8th day of October, 2020.

Shelley Toth, Returning Officer

 

Elected by acclamation for the City of Estevan:

NOTICE OF ABANDONMENT OF POLL 

Whereas a poll is not required pursuant to The Local Government Election Act, 2015 for the office of:

Board Member:  South East Cornerstone Public School Division No. 209

KEATING, Kevin

McCRIMMON, Eric

Dated at Weyburn, this 9th day of October, 2020.

Judy Pilloud, Returning Officer

 

Elected for the City of Weyburn:

Melanie Sorsensen

Norma Hewitt-Lendrum

The link to Weyburn's election results is:  https://weyburn.ca/elections/results/

Meet the Board 2020-2024

Trustee
 
Status
 
Subdivisions
 
Area
 
Carol Flynn Acclaimed Subdivision 1 Moosomin, Rocanville, Wapella
Jim Vermeersch Acclaimed Subdivision 2 Arcola, Carlyle, Manor, Maryfield, Wawota, Parkland
Jim Henderson Acclaimed Subdivision 3 Carievale, Carnduff, Redvers
Tami Scott Acclaimed Subdivision 4 Alameda, Lampman, Oxbow, Bienfait
Audrey Trombley Acclaimed Subdivision 5 Fillmore, Stoughton, Midale, Macoun
Jennifer Wilkinson Acclaimed Subdivision 6 Gladmar, Oungre, Pangman, Radville, Yellow Grass, Ogema
Melanie Sorensen Elected City of Weyburn City of Weyburn
Norma Hewitt-Lendrum Elected City of Weyburn City of Weyburn
Eric McCrimmon Acclaimed City of Estevan City of Estevan
Kevin Keating Acclaimed City of Estevan City of Estevan